January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

2018 All fixtures

Download as a pdf

  • March

    • Sat 3rd - Sun 4th Monthly Stableford
    • Sat 3rd Stableford
    • Tue 6th Stableford
    • Sun 11th Friendly 3's
    • Tue 13th Friendly 3's
    • Wed 14th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 14th Society: Middleton Hall Old Boys
    • Fri 16th Society: Stanton Golf Society
    • Fri 16th Society: Nomads Golf Society
    • Sat 17th Friendship Cup
    • Sun 18th Medal
    • Mon 19th Match: Vets Vs Royal Norwich (A)
    • Tue 20th Medal
    • Wed 21st Society: Black Sheep - Shotgun Start 9:30
    • Thu 22nd Regional Competition: Norfolk Alliance Championship
    • Fri 23rd Society: Norfolk & Good Golf Society
    • Fri 23rd Society: Cherry Pickers Golf Society
    • Sun 25th Reverse Waltz
    • Sun 25th County Event: County U18 Vs Myhill Vs Cullington
    • Mon 26th Match: Vets Vs Thetford ( H ) 08:45
    • Mon 26th Match: Ladies Vs Dereham
    • Tue 27th Reverse Waltz
    • Wed 28th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 28th Society: MOGS
    • Wed 28th Society: PROBUS GOLF SOCIETY
    • Wed 28th Match: Vets Vs Bungay (A) 12:00
    • Fri 30th - Mon 2nd Leith Tankards
  • April

    • Sun 1st - Mon 2nd Florida Scramble
    • Wed 4th Match: Vets Vs Gorleston (H) 08:45
    • Wed 4th Match: Eaton Vs Woodbrodge (A) 13:00
    • Fri 6th Regional Competition: NLGCA Junior Spring Meeting
    • Sat 7th - Sun 8th Monthly Stableford
    • Sun 8th Stableford
    • Mon 9th Match: Vets Vs Sheringham (A) 09:30
    • Mon 9th Society: Vector Golf Society
    • Mon 9th Match: Ladies Vs Gorleston (A) 11:00
    • Tue 10th Stableford
    • Tue 10th Match: Eaton Vs Rookery Park
    • Wed 11th Match: Vets Vs Halesworth (H) 08:45
    • Fri 13th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Eaton 1 - 10:30
    • Sat 14th Famous Grouse Better Ball
    • Sun 15th Medal, Spring Event 1st Round
    • Sun 15th Match: Mixed Vs Royal Cromer (H) 13:00
    • Mon 16th Match: Vets Vs Great Yarmouth & Caister
    • Tue 17th Medal, Spring Event 1st Round
    • Wed 18th Match: Vets Vs Swaffham (H) 08:45
    • Wed 18th Society: BOGS
    • Thu 19th Medal, Spring Event 2nd Round
    • Fri 20th Society: Shoe Trade Golf Society
    • Fri 20th Match: Eaton Vs Police
    • Sat 21st Match: St Georges Day - England Vs Rest of the World
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Cullington Vs Thetford (H) 1st Round
    • Sun 22nd Rampies Foursomes
    • Sun 22nd Society: Norwich School Reunion
    • Sun 22nd Match: Vets Vs Ladies 08:45
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Myhill Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Tue 24th Rampies Foursomes
    • Wed 25th Match: Vets Vs Kings Lynn (H) 08:45
    • Wed 25th Midweek Medal
    • Wed 25th County Event: Barnard Vs Costessey Park (A) 1st Round
    • Thu 26th Match: Ladies Vs Bungay (H) 10:00
    • Thu 26th Match: Mixed Vs Barnham Broom (A)
    • Thu 26th Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (H) 13:00
    • Fri 27th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Eaton 2 - 10:30
    • Sun 29th Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Sun 29th Society: Country Wide Golf
    • Sun 29th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Hunstanton (A)
    • Sun 29th Faulkener Cup
  • May

    • Tue 1st Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Tue 1st Match: Eaton Vs Rookery Park
    • Wed 2nd Match: Vets Vs Royal Cromer (A) 08:45
    • Thu 3rd Match: Vets Vs Southworld (H) 08:45
    • Thu 3rd Match: Ladies Vs Costessey Park (H) 10:30
    • Thu 3rd Match: Eaton 2 Vs Thetford (A) 13:30
    • Sat 5th Sidney Gill
    • Sun 6th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 6th Coronation 4s
    • Sun 6th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Royal Norwich
    • Mon 7th Social: MIxed Roll Up 12:30
    • Tue 8th Coronation 4s
    • Tue 8th Match: Eaton Vs Dereham (H) 13:00
    • Wed 9th Match: Mixed Vs Thetford (A) 13:00
    • Wed 9th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 10th Seniors Open
    • Fri 11th Society: Paul Freeman Group
    • Sun 13th Centenary Stableford
    • Sun 13th County Event: KK Smith 1st Round (H) Vs Mundelsey
    • Sun 13th Match: Eaton Vs Bungay (H) 12:30
    • Sun 13th Match: Mixed Vs Costessey Park (A) 13:00
    • Mon 14th Match: Vets Vs Bawburgh (H) 12:30
    • Mon 14th Match: Ladies Vs Rookery Park (H) 13:00
    • Tue 15th Centenary Stableford
    • Tue 15th Match: Eaton Vs Southwold (H) 15:00
    • Wed 16th Society: Chris Makepiece Group
    • Thu 17th Match: Ladies 1 Vs Thetford (A)
    • Fri 18th Society: Cretingham Bell Golf Society
    • Sat 19th Freehold Trophy
    • Sun 20th County Event: Gillieson 1st Round Vs Fakenham (H)
    • Sun 20th Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 20th Hines Trophy
    • Sun 20th Match: Mixed Vs Diss (H) 13:00
    • Mon 21st Match: Eaton 1 Vs Ryston Park (A) 10:30
    • Tue 22nd Guild Tour Pro Am
    • Wed 23rd Match: Vets Vs Richmond Park (A) 09:00
    • Wed 23rd Match: Ladies Vs Dunstan Hall (H) 10:00
    • Wed 23rd National Competition: Guild Tour Round 1 13:00
    • Thu 24th National Competition: Guild Tour Round 2 09:00
    • Fri 25th Match: Vets Vs Bury Sy Edmunds
    • Fri 25th Society: Pheasant Pluckers Golf Society
    • Sat 26th - Sun 27th Colman Bowl
    • Sun 27th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Mon 28th Social: MIxed Roll Up 12:30
    • Tue 29th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Tue 29th Match: Vets Vs Southwold (A) 08:50
    • Tue 29th Match: Eaton Vs Stowmarket (H) 13:00
    • Wed 30th Midweek Stableford
    • Thu 31st Match: Vets Vs Swaffham (A) 08:30
    • Thu 31st Match: Ladies Vs Rookery Park (A) 10:00
  • June

    • Fri 1st Society: Rotary Golf Society
    • Sat 2nd Mason Bowl
    • Sat 2nd County Event: Eaton 1 Vs Swaffham (A) Scratch KO 1st Round
    • Sat 2nd County Event: Eaton 2 Vs Costessey (A) Scratch KO 1st Round
    • Sun 3rd County Event: County IIs Vs Northamtonshire
    • Sun 3rd Ethel Wilson
    • Sun 3rd Match: Mixed Vs Sheringham (H) 10:30
    • Mon 4th Match: Eaton 2 V2 Ryston Park (H) 13:30
    • Tue 5th Ethel Wilson
    • Wed 6th County Event: Barnard Trophy 2nd Round (A)
    • Thu 7th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Barnham Broom (H) 10:30
    • Thu 7th Match: Eaton Vs Thetford (H) 13:00
    • Fri 8th Match: Vets Vs Rookery Park (A) 09:00
    • Fri 8th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Sheringham (H) 10:30
    • Fri 8th Society: Bonsai Boys 11:00
    • Fri 8th Social: Cross Country and BBQ
    • Sat 9th QEII Jubilee Cup
    • Sat 9th Jack Dunnell Foursomes
    • Sat 9th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Ryston Park (H) 11:00
    • Sun 10th Medal
    • Sun 10th Pettingill Salvers
    • Mon 11th Match: Mixed Vs Gorleston
    • Mon 11th Match: Vets Vs Dereham (H) 08:45
    • Mon 11th Match: Ladies Vs Kings Lynn (A) 11:00
    • Tue 12th Ping 4BBB
    • Wed 13th Midweek Medal
    • Fri 15th Match: Ladies Vs Richmond Park (H) 11:00
    • Fri 15th Society: Norse Golf Day
    • Sat 16th Victory Cup
    • Sun 17th County Event: Myhill 2nd Round (H)
    • Sun 17th County Event: Cullington 2nd Round (H)
    • Sun 17th Kelly Vase
    • Sun 17th Match: Eaton & Royal Norwich Vs County IIs
    • Mon 18th Regional Competition: Norfolk Captains 3 Counties
    • Tue 19th Kelly Vase
    • Tue 19th Match: Eaton Vs Southwold (A) 15:00
    • Wed 20th Match: Vets Vs Barnham Broom (A) 08:45
    • Wed 20th Social: 9 Hole Midsummer Golf plas Supper
    • Thu 21st Seniors Championship (Scratch)
    • Thu 21st Seniors Championship (Handicap)
    • Thu 21st Match: Ladies Vs Bawburgh (A) 11:00
    • Fri 22nd Match: Mixed Vs Gog Magog (h) 13:00
    • Fri 22nd Match: Eaton 1 Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Sun 24th Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 24th County Event: KK Smith 2nd Round (A)
    • Sun 24th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Hunstanton (H)
    • Sun 24th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Mon 25th Match: Eaton Vs Halesworth (A) 13:00
    • Mon 25th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Sheringham (A) 13:30
    • Tue 26th Mrs Neville Coe Salvers
    • Wed 27th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 27th Match: Vets Vs Bungay (H) 13:00
    • Wed 27th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Thetford (A) 13:30
    • Thu 28th Society: NUGS Warren Bowl
    • Fri 29th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Dereham (H)
    • Fri 29th Society: Railway Tavern Golf Society
    • Sat 30th Captains Day
  • July

    • Sun 1st Varnon Cup
    • Sun 1st Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 1st County Event: Gillieson 2nd Round Away
    • Sun 1st Society: Sportsmen Golf Society
    • Mon 2nd Match: Eaton Vs Dereham (A) 13:00
    • Mon 2nd - Sun 8th Social: Eaton Festival Week
    • Tue 3rd Match: Vets Vs Richmond Park (A) 09:00
    • Wed 4th County Event: Barnard Trophy 3rd Round (H)
    • Sun 8th County Event: KK Smith Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Mon 9th Match: Vets Vs Costessey Park (H) 08:45
    • Tue 10th Medal
    • Tue 10th Match: Eaton Vs Ely (H) 13:00
    • Wed 11th Match: Vets Vs Barnham Broom (H) 08:45
    • Wed 11th Midweek Medal
    • Wed 11th County Event: County IIs Vs Essex
    • Thu 12th Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (H) 11:00
    • Thu 12th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Ryston Park (H) 13:00
    • Fri 13th Society: Drifters Golf Society
    • Sat 14th Dr E. I. Watson Memorial Trophy
    • Sun 15th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 15th Match: Eaton Vs Swaffham (H) 13:00
    • Mon 16th Match: Vets Vs Rookery Park (H) 08:45
    • Tue 17th Lady Captain's Day
    • Wed 18th Society: Wisbech & District Golf Society
    • Wed 18th Match: Eaton Vs Woodbridge (H) 13:00
    • Thu 19th Match: Vets Vs Great Yarmouth & Caister (H) 08:45
    • Thu 19th Society: Niblicks Scramble
    • Thu 19th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Sheringham (A) 13:30
    • Fri 20th Mens' Invitation Day
    • Sat 21st Ivor Dunnell Cup
    • Sat 21st County Event: Eaton 1 Scratch KO 2nd Round (A)
    • Sat 21st County Event: Eaton 2 Scratch KO 2nd Round (A)
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Myhill 3rd Round (H)
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Cullington 3rd Round (H)
    • Sun 22nd Stableford
    • Tue 24th Stableford
    • Tue 24th Match: Vets Vs Bawburgh (A) 09:00
    • Wed 25th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 26th Match: Eaton Vs Stowmarket (A) 13:00
    • Fri 27th Match: Vets Vs Sheringham (H) 08:45
    • Fri 27th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Ryston Park (A) 13:30
    • Fri 27th President's Cup
    • Sat 28th Clifford White Salver
    • Sun 29th Morris Scratch
    • Sun 29th Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Sun 29th Match: Mixed Vs Swaffham (H) 13:00
    • Mon 30th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Sheringham (H) 10:30
    • Tue 31st Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Tue 31st Match: Vets Vs Gorleston (A) 09:00
  • August

    • Wed 1st County Event: Barnard Trophy Semi-Final
    • Thu 2nd Match: Vets Vs Royal Norwich (H) 08:45
    • Thu 2nd Match: Eaton Vs Kings Lynn (A) 13:00
    • Fri 3rd Society: Norfolk Deaf Association Golf Day
    • Fri 3rd Match: Ladies Vs Royal Norwich (A) 13:30
    • Sat 4th Liberator Salver
    • Sun 5th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Sun 5th County Event: Gillieson Semi-Final (A)
    • Tue 7th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Tue 7th Match: Eaton Vs Royal Cromer (H) 13:00
    • Wed 8th Midweek Medal
    • Wed 8th Match: Vets Vs Bury St Edmunds (H) 08:45
    • Fri 10th Match: Mixed Vs Bury St Edmunds (H) 13:00
    • Sat 11th Monthly Medal
    • Sat 11th County Event: Eaton 2 Scratch KO 3rd Round (H)
    • Sat 11th County Event: Eaton 1 Scratch KO 3rd Round (A)
    • Sat 11th County Event: KK Smith Final
    • Sun 12th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 12th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Sun 12th County Event: Norfolk County Order of Merit
    • Mon 13th Match: Vets Vs Kings Lynn (A) 09:00
    • Mon 13th Society: Norfolk Police Society
    • Mon 13th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Ryston Park (A) 14:00
    • Tue 14th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Wed 15th Match: Vets Vs Royal Cromer (H) 08:45
    • Thu 16th Ladies' Invitation Day
    • Sat 18th Turner Trophy
    • Sat 18th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Royal Norwich (A)
    • Sun 19th County Event: Myhill Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 19th County Event: Cullington Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 19th Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 19th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Wensum Valley (H) 11:00
    • Tue 21st Closed Meeting
    • Wed 22nd Ladies Club Championship
    • Wed 22nd Midweek Medal
    • Wed 22nd Match: Vets Vs Thetford (A) 09:00
    • Wed 22nd Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (A) 13:00
    • Fri 24th Society: Cherry Tree Holiday Park
    • Fri 24th Society: Kestrels Golf Society
    • Sun 26th Stableford
    • Sun 26th Mixed Open
    • Mon 27th Social: MIxed Roll Up 12:30
    • Tue 28th Stableford
    • Tue 28th Match: Eaton Vs Norwich City Old Boys (H) 12:30
    • Wed 29th Match: Vets Vs Costessey Park (A) 09:00
    • Wed 29th County Event: Barnard Trophy Final
    • Wed 29th Society: East Anglian Chemists
    • Thu 30th Junior Club Champion
    • Thu 30th Match: Ladies Vs Southwold (A) 11:00
    • Fri 31st Society: Sun Golf Society
  • September

    • Sat 1st - Sun 2nd Club Championship
    • Sun 2nd Joyce Coe Memorial Trophy (Silver Division)
    • Sun 2nd Match: Mixed Vs Bungay 13:30
    • Mon 3rd Match: Vets Vs Dereham (A) 08:30
    • Mon 3rd Joyce Coe Memorial Trophy (Silver Division)
    • Mon 3rd - Fri 7th James Phillips 75+
    • Tue 4th Match: Eaton Vs Kings Lynn (H) 13:00
    • Wed 5th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 5th Society: Oasis Ryder Cup
    • Sun 9th Granny Bowl
    • Sun 9th Mike Quinton Scratch Shield
    • Sun 9th Society: WAGS 11:00
    • Sun 9th County Event: Gillieson Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 9th Match: Eaton Vs Bungay (A) 12:30
    • Tue 11th Granny Bowl
    • Tue 11th Match: Vets Vs Halesworth (A) 09:00
    • Tue 11th Match: Eaton Vs Royal Cromer (A) 13:00
    • Wed 12th Society: BAGS 12:30
    • Thu 13th Match: Eaton Vs Barnham Broom (H)
    • Thu 13th Colin Clark Memorial Trophy
    • Fri 14th Match: Spalding Exchange
    • Sat 15th Budge Foster
    • Sun 16th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 16th Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Sun 16th County Event: Myhill Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 16th County Event: Cullington Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 16th Match: Mixed Vs Swaffham (A) 13:00
    • Mon 17th Match: Eaton Vs Halesworth (H) 12:30
    • Tue 18th Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Wed 19th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 20th Match: Eaton Vs Thetford (A)
    • Thu 20th Society: Eric Grant Group
    • Sat 22nd Texas Scramble
    • Sat 22nd Ward Cup
    • Sun 23rd Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 23rd Match: Eaton Vs Swaffham (A) 13:00
    • Mon 24th Match: Vets Vs Ladies 08:45
    • Tue 25th Lyn Black Clocks
    • Tue 25th Match: Eaton Vs Thetford (A) 13:00
    • Wed 26th National Competition: NLGCA Waltz
    • Thu 27th Lady President's Day
    • Fri 28th Match: Eaton Vs Royal Cromer (H) 11:00
    • Sun 30th Medal
    • Sun 30th County Event: Scratch KO Semi-Final and Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 30th Society: Spire Golf Day
    • Sun 30th Match: Mixed Vs Rookery Park
  • October

    • Tue 2nd Medal
    • Tue 2nd Social: Mens Friendlies End of Season Event
    • Wed 3rd Midweek Stableford
    • Thu 4th Regional Competition: Ladies Am-Am
    • Fri 5th Match: Eaton Vs Great Yarmouth and Caister (A) 11:00
    • Sun 7th County Event: Gillieson Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 7th Masters Mug