January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

2018 Ladies fixtures

Download as a pdf

  • March

    • Sat 3rd Stableford
    • Tue 6th Stableford
    • Sun 11th Friendly 3's
    • Tue 13th Friendly 3's
    • Sat 17th Friendship Cup
    • Sun 18th Medal
    • Tue 20th Medal
    • Sun 25th Reverse Waltz
    • Mon 26th Match: Ladies Vs Dereham
    • Tue 27th Reverse Waltz
  • April

    • Sun 1st - Mon 2nd Florida Scramble
    • Sun 8th Stableford
    • Mon 9th Match: Ladies Vs Gorleston (A) 11:00
    • Tue 10th Stableford
    • Fri 13th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Eaton 1 - 10:30
    • Sun 15th Medal, Spring Event 1st Round
    • Tue 17th Medal, Spring Event 1st Round
    • Thu 19th Medal, Spring Event 2nd Round
    • Sun 22nd Rampies Foursomes
    • Sun 22nd Match: Vets Vs Ladies 08:45
    • Tue 24th Rampies Foursomes
    • Thu 26th Match: Ladies Vs Bungay (H) 10:00
    • Fri 27th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Eaton 2 - 10:30
    • Sun 29th Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Sun 29th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Hunstanton (A)
  • May

    • Tue 1st Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Thu 3rd Match: Ladies Vs Costessey Park (H) 10:30
    • Thu 3rd Match: Eaton 2 Vs Thetford (A) 13:30
    • Sun 6th Coronation 4s
    • Sun 6th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Royal Norwich
    • Mon 7th Social: MIxed Roll Up 12:30
    • Tue 8th Coronation 4s
    • Sun 13th Centenary Stableford
    • Mon 14th Match: Ladies Vs Rookery Park (H) 13:00
    • Tue 15th Centenary Stableford
    • Thu 17th Match: Ladies 1 Vs Thetford (A)
    • Sat 19th Freehold Trophy
    • Sun 20th County Event: Gillieson 1st Round Vs Fakenham (H)
    • Sun 20th Social: Social Golf
    • Mon 21st Match: Eaton 1 Vs Ryston Park (A) 10:30
    • Tue 22nd Guild Tour Pro Am
    • Wed 23rd Match: Ladies Vs Dunstan Hall (H) 10:00
    • Sun 27th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Tue 29th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Thu 31st Match: Ladies Vs Rookery Park (A) 10:00
  • June

    • Sun 3rd Ethel Wilson
    • Mon 4th Match: Eaton 2 V2 Ryston Park (H) 13:30
    • Tue 5th Ethel Wilson
    • Thu 7th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Barnham Broom (H) 10:30
    • Fri 8th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Sheringham (H) 10:30
    • Fri 8th Social: Cross Country and BBQ
    • Sat 9th QEII Jubilee Cup
    • Sat 9th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Ryston Park (H) 11:00
    • Mon 11th Match: Ladies Vs Kings Lynn (A) 11:00
    • Tue 12th Ping 4BBB
    • Fri 15th Match: Ladies Vs Richmond Park (H) 11:00
    • Sun 17th Kelly Vase
    • Sun 17th Match: Eaton & Royal Norwich Vs County IIs
    • Tue 19th Kelly Vase
    • Wed 20th Social: 9 Hole Midsummer Golf plas Supper
    • Thu 21st Match: Ladies Vs Bawburgh (A) 11:00
    • Fri 22nd Match: Eaton 1 Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Sun 24th Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 24th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Hunstanton (H)
    • Sun 24th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Mon 25th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Sheringham (A) 13:30
    • Tue 26th Mrs Neville Coe Salvers
    • Wed 27th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Thetford (A) 13:30
    • Fri 29th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Dereham (H)
  • July

    • Sun 1st Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 1st County Event: Gillieson 2nd Round Away
    • Mon 2nd - Sun 8th Social: Eaton Festival Week
    • Tue 10th Medal
    • Wed 11th County Event: County IIs Vs Essex
    • Thu 12th Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (H) 11:00
    • Thu 12th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Ryston Park (H) 13:00
    • Sat 14th Dr E. I. Watson Memorial Trophy
    • Tue 17th Lady Captain's Day
    • Thu 19th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Sheringham (A) 13:30
    • Sun 22nd Stableford
    • Tue 24th Stableford
    • Fri 27th Match: Eaton 2 Vs Ryston Park (A) 13:30
    • Sun 29th Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Mon 30th Match: Eaton 1 Vs Sheringham (H) 10:30
    • Tue 31st Walter Bloom Trophy
  • August

    • Fri 3rd Match: Ladies Vs Royal Norwich (A) 13:30
    • Sun 5th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Sun 5th County Event: Gillieson Semi-Final (A)
    • Tue 7th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Sun 12th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Mon 13th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Ryston Park (A) 14:00
    • Tue 14th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Thu 16th Ladies' Invitation Day
    • Sat 18th Match: Ladies Scratch 1 Vs Royal Norwich (A)
    • Sun 19th Social: Social Golf
    • Sun 19th Match: Ladies Scratch 2 Vs Wensum Valley (H) 11:00
    • Tue 21st Closed Meeting
    • Wed 22nd Ladies Club Championship
    • Sun 26th Stableford
    • Tue 28th Stableford
    • Thu 30th Match: Ladies Vs Southwold (A) 11:00