January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

2019 Ladies fixtures

Download as a pdf

  • February

    • Tue 26th Social: "Fairway to Heaven" organised by Roy Headland
  • March

    • Sun 3rd Marie Curie Stableford
    • Tue 5th Marie Curie Stableford
    • Sun 10th 3 Little Pigs
    • Mon 11th Match: Vets Vs Ladies 08:45
    • Tue 12th 3 Little Pigs
    • Sun 17th Medal
    • Mon 18th Medal
    • Sun 24th Reverse Waltz
    • Sun 24th Society: Stanton Golf Society
    • Mon 25th Match: Ladies v Dereham away 11.00
    • Tue 26th Reverse Waltz
    • Wed 27th Society: Black Sheep - Shotgun Start 09.30
    • Fri 29th Society: Southwold Day Outers 10.04
    • Sun 31st Stableford
  • April

    • Tue 2nd Stableford
    • Thu 4th League Match: Eaton 2 v King's Lynn Home 12.30
    • Fri 5th Social: Quiz Night
    • Mon 8th Match: Ladies v Gorleston Home 13.00
    • Tue 9th Florida Scramble
    • Thu 11th Match: Eaton 1 v Sprowston
    • Fri 12th County Event: Norfolk Lady Vets 08.30
    • Sun 14th Medal, Spring Event 1st Round
    • Sun 14th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 1 v Dunston Hall Away 09.40
    • Sun 14th Society: Alan Draycott Group 11.30
    • Tue 16th Ladies' Spring Event 1st Round
    • Thu 18th Ladies' Spring Event 2nd Round
    • Sun 21st Waltz
    • Tue 23rd Waltz
    • Thu 25th Society: Brewery Tap Golf Society 11.30
    • Fri 26th Social: Lings Golf Society 11.00
    • Fri 26th County Event: Eaton 1 v Royal Norwich Away 13.30
    • Sat 27th England v Rest of the World
    • Sun 28th Rampies Foursomes
    • Tue 30th Rampies Foursomes
  • May

    • Thu 2nd Match: Ladies v Costessey Park Away
    • Fri 3rd Open Event: Captain's Charity Day
    • Sun 5th Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Mon 6th Mixed Roll Up
    • Tue 7th Edna Hollingsworth Trophy
    • Thu 9th Match: Ladies v Bungay away 10.30
    • Sun 12th Coronation 4s
    • Sun 12th Society: Richard Warren Group 13.28
    • Tue 14th Coronation 4s
    • Thu 16th County Event: Eaton 1 v Sheringham Away 11.00
    • Fri 17th Society: Boot Golf Society
    • Sat 18th Freehold Trophy
    • Sun 19th County Event: Gillieson 1st Round
    • Sun 19th Centenary Stableford
    • Mon 20th County Event: Eaton 1 v Costessey Park Away 10.30
    • Mon 20th County Event: Eaton 2 v Royal Cromer Away 13.30
    • Tue 21st Centenary Stableford
    • Tue 21st Social: 9 Holes & Social, Shotgun Start 17.45
    • Wed 22nd Match: Ladies v Dunston Hall Away
    • Wed 22nd Society: Framlingham Golf Society 11.00
    • Fri 24th Society: Crettingham Bell 11.00
    • Sun 26th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Sun 26th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 1 v King's Lynn Home 14.00
    • Mon 27th Mixed Roll Up
    • Tue 28th Foursomes & Australian Spoons
    • Thu 30th Match: Ladies v Rookery Park Home 13.00
    • Thu 30th County Event: Eaton 2 v Middleton Hall Away 11.00
    • Fri 31st County Event: Eaton 1 v Royal Norwich Home 13.30
    • Fri 31st Social: "Call My Quaff" a fun evening with wine and food
  • June

    • Sun 2nd Ethel Wilson
    • Mon 3rd County Event: Eaton 2 v Swaffham Away 10.30
    • Tue 4th Ethel Wilson
    • Fri 7th Society: HMSO 09.30 & 13.31
    • Fri 7th County Event: Eaton 1 v Sprowston Away 10.30
    • Fri 7th Society: Bonsai Boys 11.00
    • Sat 8th QEII Jubilee Cup
    • Sat 8th Jack Dunnell Foursomes
    • Sun 9th Ping 4BBB
    • Sun 9th Pettingill Salvers
    • Mon 10th Match: Ladies v King's Lynn Away 10.30
    • Mon 10th Match: Mixed v Gorleston Home 11.00
    • Tue 11th Ping 4BBB
    • Tue 11th Social: 9 Holes & Social, Shotgun Start 17.45
    • Thu 13th County Event: Eaton 2 v Middleton Hall Home 13.30
    • Fri 14th Match: Ladies v Richmond Park Away 10.30
    • Sat 15th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Dereham Away 11.00
    • Sun 16th Social Golf
    • Mon 17th County Event: Eaton 2 v Royal Cromer 2 Home 13.30
    • Tue 18th Mrs Neville Coe Salvers
    • Thu 20th Match: Ladies v Bawburgh Home 13.00
    • Sun 23rd Kelly Vase
    • Mon 24th Society: Golf Breaks 12.00
    • Tue 25th Kelly Vase
    • Tue 25th Society: Niblicks Texas Scramble 13.30
    • Thu 27th County Event: Eaton 1 v Sheringham Home 13.30
    • Sat 29th Social: Seafood Evening
    • Sun 30th County Event: Gillieson 2nd Round
    • Sun 30th 3 Little Pigs
  • July

    • Tue 2nd 3 Little Pigs
    • Wed 3rd Open Event: Eaton Festival Week (Am-Am)
    • Thu 4th Open Event: Eaton Festival Week (Texas Scramble)
    • Fri 5th Open Event: Eaton Festival Week (Pro-Am)
    • Sat 6th Captains Day
    • Sun 7th Medal
    • Mon 8th County Event: Eaton 2 v Swaffham Home 13.30
    • Tue 9th Medal
    • Sat 13th Dr E. I. Watson Memorial Trophy
    • Sat 13th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Mundesley Home 14.30
    • Sun 14th Social Golf
    • Sun 14th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 1 v Brancaster Home 14.00
    • Tue 16th Ladies' Captain's Day
    • Thu 18th County Event: Eaton 1 v Costessey Park Home 13.30
    • Sun 21st Stableford
    • Sun 21st County Event: Ladies Scratch League 1 v Dunston Hall Home 14.00
    • Tue 23rd Social: 9 Holes & Social, Shotgun Start 17.45
    • Wed 24th Social: 9 Holes & Mid Summer Supper
    • Fri 26th Match: Ladies v Mundesley Away 13.00
    • Sat 27th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Mundesley Away 13.00
    • Sun 28th Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Sun 28th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 1 v Brancaster Away 13.00
    • Tue 30th Walter Bloom Trophy
  • August

    • Fri 2nd Match: Ladies v Royal Norwich Home 13.00
    • Sat 3rd County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Wensum Valley Away 13,00
    • Sun 4th Mary Cooper Spoon (Bronze A Division)
    • Sun 4th Mary Cooper Spoon (Bronze B Division)
    • Sun 4th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Sun 4th County Event: Gillieson 3rd Round
    • Tue 6th Mary Cooper Spoon (Bronze A Division)
    • Tue 6th Mary Cooper Spoon (Bronze B Division)
    • Tue 6th Mary Cooper Spoon (Silver Division)
    • Wed 7th Society: CADS Golf Society 11.30
    • Thu 8th County Event: Eaton 2 v King's Lynn Away 11.30
    • Fri 9th Society: SOGS 14.00
    • Sun 11th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Mon 12th Society: Norwich Police 09.00
    • Tue 13th Daily Mail Foursomes
    • Thu 15th Ladies' Invitation Day
    • Sat 17th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Wensum Valley Home 14.00
    • Sun 18th Social Golf
    • Tue 20th Closed Meeting
    • Wed 21st Ladies Club Championship
    • Fri 23rd Social: Quiz Night
    • Sun 25th Stableford
    • Sun 25th Open Event: Mixed Open 12.00
    • Mon 26th Mixed Roll Up
    • Tue 27th Stableford
    • Thu 29th Match: Ladies v Southwold Home 13.00
  • September

    • Sun 1st Joyce Coe Memorial Trophy (Bronze Division)
    • Sun 1st Joyce Coe Memorial Trophy (Silver Division)
    • Sun 1st Match: Mixed v Bungay Away 13.30
    • Tue 3rd Joyce Coe Memorial Trophy (Bronze Division)
    • Wed 4th Society: CREDO Golf Day
    • Thu 5th County Event: Ladies' County Foursomes
    • Fri 6th Society: Oasis Ryder Cup
    • Sun 8th Granny Bowl
    • Sun 8th County Event: Gillieson S/F Neutral Venue
    • Tue 10th Granny Bowl
    • Thu 12th Match: Ladies v Barnham Broom Away 10.30
    • Sat 14th President's Centenary Salver
    • Sat 14th County Event: Ladies Scratch League 2 v Dereham Home 14.00
    • Sun 15th Social Golf
    • Tue 17th Lyn Black Clocks
    • Thu 19th Match: Ladies v Thetford Home 13,00
    • Sun 22nd Social Golf
    • Tue 24th Social Golf
    • Tue 24th Social: Purdis Heath exchange
    • Thu 26th Match: Vets v Ladies 08.45
    • Fri 27th Social: Club Away Day at Ely City
    • Fri 27th Match: Ladies v Royal Cromer away
    • Fri 27th Society: Drifters Golf Society 10.28
    • Fri 27th Society: Dan Walker Group 12.30
    • Sun 29th Walter Bloom Trophy
  • October

    • Tue 1st Walter Bloom Trophy
    • Wed 2nd Match: Ladies v Great Yarmouth & Caister Home 13.00
    • Thu 3rd Open Event: Ladies' Am-Am
    • Fri 4th Social: Quiz Night
    • Sun 6th County Event: Gillieson Final Neutral venue
    • Sun 6th Masters Mug
    • Tue 8th Medal
    • Wed 9th Society: B.A.G.S. 12.28
    • Thu 10th Match: Ladies v Ryston Park Home 13.00
    • Thu 10th Society: TWIGS 12.00
    • Fri 11th Open Event: Norfolk PGA Pro-Am
    • Sun 13th Mixed Tees
    • Tue 15th Mixed Tees
    • Sat 19th Social: Diwali Evening
    • Sun 20th Accumulator
    • Sun 20th Social: Trophy Presentation Evening
    • Tue 22nd Accumulator
    • Sun 27th Frank Hill Salver
    • Tue 29th Frank Hill Salver
    • Thu 31st Social: 9 Holes & Afternoon Tea
  • November

    • Fri 1st Social: Quiz Night
    • Sun 3rd Medal
    • Tue 5th Medal
    • Sun 10th Friendly 3's
    • Tue 12th - Sat 12th Friendly 3's
    • Thu 14th Society: Bears Golf Society
    • Sat 16th Social: Eaton's Got Talent
    • Sun 17th 80th Anniversary Trophy
    • Tue 19th 80th Anniversary Trophy
    • Sun 24th Green & Yellow Tees
    • Tue 26th Green & Yellow Tees
  • December

    • Sun 1st Social Golf
    • Tue 3rd 9 Holes & Christmas Lunch
    • Sun 8th Friendly 3's
    • Tue 10th Friendly 3's
    • Fri 13th Social: Christmas Party
    • Sat 14th Christmas Scramble
    • Sun 15th Christmas Scramble
    • Sun 15th Florida Scramble
    • Tue 17th Florida Scramble
    • Tue 31st - Wed 1st Social: New Years Eve Party