January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

2018 Mens fixtures

Download as a pdf

  • March

    • Sat 3rd - Sun 4th Monthly Stableford
    • Wed 14th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 14th Society: Middleton Hall Old Boys
    • Fri 16th Society: Stanton Golf Society
    • Fri 16th Society: Nomads Golf Society
    • Sat 17th Friendship Cup
    • Wed 21st Society: Black Sheep - Shotgun Start 9:30
    • Thu 22nd Regional Competition: Norfolk Alliance Championship
    • Fri 23rd Society: Norfolk & Good Golf Society
    • Fri 23rd Society: Cherry Pickers Golf Society
    • Sun 25th County Event: County U18 Vs Myhill Vs Cullington
    • Wed 28th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 28th Society: MOGS
    • Wed 28th Society: PROBUS GOLF SOCIETY
    • Fri 30th - Mon 2nd Leith Tankards
  • April

    • Wed 4th Match: Eaton Vs Woodbrodge (A) 13:00
    • Sat 7th - Sun 8th Monthly Stableford
    • Mon 9th Society: Vector Golf Society
    • Tue 10th Match: Eaton Vs Rookery Park
    • Sat 14th Famous Grouse Better Ball
    • Wed 18th Society: BOGS
    • Fri 20th Society: Shoe Trade Golf Society
    • Fri 20th Match: Eaton Vs Police
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Cullington Vs Thetford (H) 1st Round
    • Sun 22nd Society: Norwich School Reunion
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Myhill Vs Swaffham (A)
    • Wed 25th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 26th Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (H) 13:00
    • Sun 29th Society: Country Wide Golf
  • May

    • Tue 1st Match: Eaton Vs Rookery Park
    • Sat 5th Sidney Gill
    • Sun 6th Monthly Medal
    • Mon 7th Social: MIxed Roll Up 12:30
    • Tue 8th Match: Eaton Vs Dereham (H) 13:00
    • Wed 9th Midweek Medal
    • Fri 11th Society: Paul Freeman Group
    • Sun 13th Match: Eaton Vs Bungay (H) 12:30
    • Tue 15th Match: Eaton Vs Southwold (H) 15:00
    • Wed 16th Society: Chris Makepiece Group
    • Fri 18th Society: Cretingham Bell Golf Society
    • Sat 19th Freehold Trophy
    • Tue 22nd Guild Tour Pro Am
    • Wed 23rd National Competition: Guild Tour Round 1 13:00
    • Thu 24th National Competition: Guild Tour Round 2 09:00
    • Fri 25th Society: Pheasant Pluckers Golf Society
    • Sat 26th - Sun 27th Colman Bowl
    • Tue 29th Match: Eaton Vs Stowmarket (H) 13:00
    • Wed 30th Midweek Stableford
  • June

    • Fri 1st Society: Rotary Golf Society
    • Sat 2nd Mason Bowl
    • Sat 2nd County Event: Eaton 1 Vs Swaffham (A) Scratch KO 1st Round
    • Sat 2nd County Event: Eaton 2 Vs Costessey (A) Scratch KO 1st Round
    • Sun 3rd County Event: County IIs Vs Northamtonshire
    • Thu 7th Match: Eaton Vs Thetford (H) 13:00
    • Fri 8th Society: Bonsai Boys 11:00
    • Fri 8th Social: Cross Country and BBQ
    • Sat 9th QEII Jubilee Cup
    • Sun 10th Medal
    • Wed 13th Midweek Medal
    • Fri 15th Society: Norse Golf Day
    • Sat 16th Victory Cup
    • Sun 17th County Event: Myhill 2nd Round (H)
    • Sun 17th County Event: Cullington 2nd Round (H)
    • Mon 18th Regional Competition: Norfolk Captains 3 Counties
    • Tue 19th Match: Eaton Vs Southwold (A) 15:00
    • Mon 25th Match: Eaton Vs Halesworth (A) 13:00
    • Wed 27th Midweek Stableford
    • Thu 28th Society: NUGS Warren Bowl
    • Fri 29th Society: Railway Tavern Golf Society
    • Sat 30th Captains Day
  • July

    • Sun 1st Varnon Cup
    • Sun 1st Society: Sportsmen Golf Society
    • Mon 2nd Match: Eaton Vs Dereham (A) 13:00
    • Mon 2nd - Sun 8th Social: Eaton Festival Week
    • Tue 10th Match: Eaton Vs Ely (H) 13:00
    • Wed 11th Midweek Medal
    • Fri 13th Society: Drifters Golf Society
    • Sat 14th Dr E. I. Watson Memorial Trophy
    • Sun 15th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 15th Match: Eaton Vs Swaffham (H) 13:00
    • Wed 18th Society: Wisbech & District Golf Society
    • Wed 18th Match: Eaton Vs Woodbridge (H) 13:00
    • Thu 19th Society: Niblicks Scramble
    • Fri 20th Mens' Invitation Day
    • Sat 21st County Event: Eaton 1 Scratch KO 2nd Round (A)
    • Sat 21st County Event: Eaton 2 Scratch KO 2nd Round (A)
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Myhill 3rd Round (H)
    • Sun 22nd County Event: Cullington 3rd Round (H)
    • Wed 25th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 26th Match: Eaton Vs Stowmarket (A) 13:00
    • Sat 28th Clifford White Salver
    • Sun 29th Morris Scratch
  • August

    • Thu 2nd Match: Eaton Vs Kings Lynn (A) 13:00
    • Fri 3rd Society: Norfolk Deaf Association Golf Day
    • Sat 4th Liberator Salver
    • Tue 7th Match: Eaton Vs Royal Cromer (H) 13:00
    • Wed 8th Midweek Medal
    • Sat 11th Monthly Medal
    • Sat 11th County Event: Eaton 1 Scratch KO 3rd Round (A)
    • Sat 11th County Event: Eaton 2 Scratch KO 3rd Round (H)
    • Sun 12th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 12th County Event: Norfolk County Order of Merit
    • Mon 13th Society: Norfolk Police Society
    • Sat 18th Turner Trophy
    • Sun 19th County Event: Myhill Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 19th County Event: Cullington Semi-Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Wed 22nd Midweek Medal
    • Wed 22nd Match: Eaton Vs Mundesley (A) 13:00
    • Fri 24th Society: Cherry Tree Holiday Park
    • Fri 24th Society: Kestrels Golf Society
    • Tue 28th Match: Eaton Vs Norwich City Old Boys (H) 12:30
    • Wed 29th Society: East Anglian Chemists
    • Fri 31st Society: Sun Golf Society
  • September

    • Sat 1st - Sun 2nd Club Championship
    • Mon 3rd - Fri 7th James Phillips 75+
    • Tue 4th Match: Eaton Vs Kings Lynn (H) 13:00
    • Wed 5th Midweek Stableford
    • Wed 5th Society: Oasis Ryder Cup
    • Sun 9th Society: WAGS 11:00
    • Sun 9th Match: Eaton Vs Bungay (A) 12:30
    • Tue 11th Match: Eaton Vs Royal Cromer (A) 13:00
    • Wed 12th Society: BAGS 12:30
    • Sat 15th Budge Foster
    • Sun 16th Monthly Medal
    • Sun 16th County Event: Myhill Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 16th County Event: Cullington Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Mon 17th Match: Eaton Vs Halesworth (H) 12:30
    • Wed 19th Midweek Medal
    • Thu 20th Society: Eric Grant Group
    • Sat 22nd Texas Scramble
    • Sun 23rd Match: Eaton Vs Swaffham (A) 13:00
    • Tue 25th Match: Eaton Vs Thetford (A) 13:00
    • Sun 30th County Event: Scratch KO Semi-Final and Final (Neutral Venue)
    • Sun 30th Society: Spire Golf Day
  • October

    • Tue 2nd Social: Mens Friendlies End of Season Event
    • Wed 3rd Midweek Stableford
    • Sun 7th Masters Mug